DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
CLASS TIME TABLE 2018-19
Class Teacher: JAGRUTI DEORE
 

VIII - A

PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.50 a.m. -8.25 a.m. 8.25 a.m - 9.00 a.m 9.00 a.m -9.35 a.m 9.35 a.m - 10.10 a.m 10.10 a.m -10.40 a.m 10.40 a.m -11.00 a.m 11.00 am - 11.30 am 11.30 am-12.05 pm 12.05 pm-12.35 pm 12.35 pm-1.10 pm
MON HISTORY CIVICS HINDI SCIENCE MATH RECESS COMPUTER MARATHI ENGLISH ENGLISH
TUE ASSEMBLY HISTORY HINDI SCIENCE MATH GK MARATHI ENGLISH CT
WED HISTORY GAMES HINDI SCIENCE MATH SCHOOL CINMEA ENGLISH SA SA
THU GEOGRAPHY MARATHI HINDI LIBRARY MATH COMPUTER SCIENCE HA HA
FRI GEOGRAPHY MUSIC / DANCE HINDI SCIENCE MATH ENGLISH ENGLISH NSA NSA
SAT GEOGRAPHY MATHS MATH SCHOOL CINEMA ARTS / CRAFTS SCIENCE SCIENCE ENGLISH ENGLISH
 
Sr. No. Subject Teacher Sr. No. Subject Teacher
1 Arts & Crafts DEEPAK G. & AVINASH V. 11 Hindi SUBODH S.
2 Assembly JAGRUTI D. 12 History JAGRUTI D.
3 Computer SHIKHA P. 13 Lib SAMRUDDHA A.
4 CT JAGRUTI D. 14 Music/Dance POOJA S. / VINESH N. / GANESH J. / SRUSHTI T. / PRATIKSHA Z. / RUPALI B. / SAHIL P
5 English SHEELA S. 15 Maths VIKAS S.
6 F/M/S POONAM P. 16 Science GITANJALI S.
7 Games ATUL G. 17 School Cinema BUSHRA S.
8 Geo + Civics JAGRUTI D. 18 SA  
9 GK NABILA T. 19 NSA  
10 HA        
 
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
CLASS TIME TABLE 2018-19
Class Teacher: GEETANJALI SHARMA .
 

VIII - B

PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.50 a.m. -8.25 a.m. 8.25 a.m - 9.00 a.m 9.00 a.m -9.35 a.m 9.35 a.m - 10.10 a.m 10.10 a.m -10.40 a.m 10.40 a.m -11.00 a.m 11.00 am - 11.30 am 11.30 am-12.05 pm 12.05 pm-12.35 pm 12.35 pm-1.10 pm
MON SCIENCE COMPUTER HISTORY ENGLISH MARATHI RECESS HINDI GAMES SCHOOL CINEMA MATH
TUE ASSEMBLY SCIENCE HISTORY ENGLISH MARATHI HINDI GK MATH CT
WED SCIENCE CIVICS HISTORY ENGLISH MARATHI HINDI MATH SA SA
THU SCIENCE COMPUTER GEOGRAPHY ENGLISH ENGLISH HINDI MATH HA HA
FRI SCIENCE MUSIC / DANCE GEOGRAPHY ENGLISH LIBRARY HINDI MATH NSA NSA
SAT SCIENCE SCIENCE ENGLISH ENGLISH GEOGRAPHY ARTS / CRAFTS SCHOOL CINEMA MATH MATH
 
Sr. No. Subject Teacher Sr. No. Subject Teacher
1 Arts & Crafts DEEPAK G. & AVINASH V. 11 Hindi VIKAS M.
2 Assembly GITANJALI S. 12 History JAGRUTI D.
3 Computer SHIKHA P. 13 Lib SAMRUDDHA A.
4 CT GITANJALI S. 14 Music/Dance POOJA S. / VINESH N. / GANESH J. / SRUSHTI T. / PRATIKSHA Z. / RUPALI B. / SAHIL P
5 English RITA D. 15 Maths MEDHA K.
6 F/M/S POONAM P. 16 Science GITANJALI S.
7 Games ATUL G. 17 School Cinema BUSHRA S. / NABILA T.
8 Geo + Civics JAGRUTI D. 18 SA  
9 GK NABILA T. 19 NSA  
10 HA        
 
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
CLASS TIME TABLE 2018-19
Class Teacher: SUBODH SHUKLA.
 

VIII - C

PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.50 a.m. -8.25 a.m. 8.25 a.m - 9.00 a.m 9.00 a.m -9.35 a.m 9.35 a.m - 10.10 a.m 10.10 a.m -10.40 a.m 10.40 a.m -11.00 a.m 11.00 am - 11.30 am 11.30 am-12.05 pm 12.05 pm-12.35 pm 12.35 pm-1.10 pm
MON HINDI FRENCH MATHS HISTORY COMPUTER RECESS ENGLISH ENGLISH GK SCIENCE
TUE ASSEMBLY HINDI MATHS HISTORY COMPUTER ENGLISH SCIENCE SCIENCE CT
WED HINDI FRENCH MATHS HISTORY CIVICS ENGLISH SCIENCE SA SA
THU HINDI SCHOOL CINEMA MATHS GEOGRAPHY LIBRARY ENGLISH SCIENCE HA HA
FRI MUSIC / DANCE HINDI MATHS GEOGRAPHY GAMES ENGLISH SCIENCE NSA NSA
SAT SCHOOL CINEMA ARTS / CRAFTS GEOGRAPHY FRENCH FRENCH ENGLISH ENGLISH MATH MATH
                       
Sr. No. Subject Teacher Sr. No. Subject Teacher
1 Arts & Crafts DEEPAK G. & AVINASH V. 11 Hindi SUBODH S.
2 Assembly SUBODH S. 12 History SWATI S.
3 Computer SHIKHA P. 13 Lib SAMRUDDHA A.
4 CT SUBODH S. 14 Music/Dance POOJA S. / VINESH N. / GANESH J. / SRUSHTI T. / PRATIKSHA Z. / RUPALI B. / SAHIL P
5 English RITA D. 15 Maths SUDHANU M.
6 F/M/S SANIYA R. 16 Science DIKSHA K.
7 Games ATUL G. 17 School Cinema NABILA T.
8 Geo + Civics SWATI S. 18 SA  
9 GK NABILA T. 19 NSA  
10 HA        
 
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
CLASS TIME TABLE 2018-19
Class Teacher: MANISHA BAGUL.
 

VIII - D

PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 7.50 a.m. -8.25 a.m. 8.25 a.m - 9.00 a.m 9.00 a.m -9.35 a.m 9.35 a.m - 10.10 a.m 10.10 a.m -10.40 a.m 10.40 a.m -11.00 a.m 11.00 am - 11.30 am 11.30 am-12.05 pm 12.05 pm-12.35 pm 12.35 pm-1.10 pm
MON MATH HINDI HISTORY SCIENCE SCIENCE RECESS ENGLISH ENGLISH COMPUTER SANSKRIT
TUE ASSEMBLY MATH HISTORY SCIENCE HINDI ENGLISH CIVICS COMPUTER CT
WED MATH HINDI HISTORY SCIENCE ENGLISH SANSKRIT LIBRARY SA SA
THU MATH HINDI GEOGRAPHY SCIENCE ENGLISH GK GAMES HA HA
FRI MUSIC / DANCE MATH GEOGRAPHY SCIENCE HINDI ENGLISH SCHOOL CINEMA NSA NSA
SAT ARTS/ CRAFTS MATH MATH GEOGRAPHY SCHOOL CINEMA SANSKRIT SANSKRIT ENGLISH ENGLISH
 
Sr. No. Subject Teacher Sr. No. Subject Teacher
1 Arts & Crafts DEEPAK G. & AVINASH V. 11 Hindi VIKAS M.
2 Assembly MANISHA B. 12 History SWATI S.
3 Computer SHIKHA P. 13 Lib SAMRUDDHA A.
4 CT MANISHA B. 14 Music/Dance POOJA S. / VINESH N. / GANESH J. / SRUSHTI T. / PRATIKSHA Z. / RUPALI B. / SAHIL P
5 English POOJA U. 15 Maths MANISHA B.
6 F/M/S ASHWINI K. 16 Science DIKSHA K.
7 Games ATUL G. 17 School Cinema BUSHRA S. / NABILA T.
8 Geo + Civics SWATI S. 18 SA  
9 GK NABILA T. 19 NSA  
10 HA