Class III Class IV Class V Class VI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS FOURTH A 
CLASS TEACHER - DEEPTI PATIL
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Marathi WT WT Games Maths (Course Book) Recess EVS (Companion) G.K. English (Course Bk) Comp
TUE Assembly Comp EVS (Course Bk) Hindi (Companion/Wk.Bk) English (Course Bk) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Maths (Course Book) English (Lab)
WED Marathi Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) EVS (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Art/Craft Music/Dance English (Course Bk) English (Companion/Wk.Bk)
THU Marathi English (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Life Skills Maths (Course Book) Maths (Lab) HA HA
FRI CT Hindi (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Recess House Meeting 12.10 TO 1.20 SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Deepti Patil
2 ENGLISH Tina Shalet
3 HINDI Seema Azade
4 MARATHI Deepti Patil
5 EVS Roshan D
6 MATHS Chitra B
7 COMPUTER Jayshri L
8 ARTS Alok K
9 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Rahul G/Vinesh N
10 SWIMMING Shraddha B/ Sanket K
11 LIBRARY Pooja N
12 GAMES Shashikala K
13 GK Samruddha Achawal
14 Life Skills Purva Shinde
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS FOURTH B
CLASS TEACHER - JAYSHRI PATIL
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Comp WT WT Art/Craft Games Recess English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk)
TUE Assembly Marathi English (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) EVS (Course Bk) GK
WED Comp Marathi Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Lab) EVS (Course Bk) Maths (Companion /Wk.Bk)
THU CT Maths (Course Bk) EVS (Companion/Wk.Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Marathi English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) HA HA
FRI Life Skills Music/Dance Maths (Lab) Hindi (Companion) Recess House Meeting 12.10 TO 1.20 SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Jayshri Patil
2 ENGLISH Tina Shalet
3 HINDI Rajyalaxmi J
4 MARATHI Deepti P
5 EVS Rekha O.R
6 MATHS Chitra B
7 COMPUTER Jayshri L
8 ARTS Avinash V
9 DANCE/MUSIC Sonali J/Rahul G/Vinesh N
10 SWIMMING Shraddha B/ Sanket K
11 LIBRARY Pooja N
12 GAMES Shashikala K
13 GK Samruddha A
14 Life Skills Purva Shinde
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS FOURTH C
CLASS TEACHER - REKHA O.R
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON EVS (Course BK) WT WT English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Recess Hindi (Course Bk) Art/Craft Music/Dance Hindi (Course Bk)
TUE Assembly EVS (Companion/Wk.Bk) Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Hindi (Course Bk) CT
WED EVS (Course BK) Games Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Marathi Comp Hindi (Course Bk) GK Life Skills
THU EVS (Course BK) Comp Maths (Lab) English (Lab) Hindi (Companion/Wk.bk) Marathi Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) HA HA
FRI EVS (Course BK) Marathi Maths (Course Bk) English (Companion/ Wk .Bk) Recess House Meeting 12.10 TO 1.20 SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Rekha O.R
  WT Vinesh N
  HA Rupali B
2 ENGLISH Sakshi Bansode
3 HINDI Seema Azade
4 MARATHI Poonam
5 EVS Rekha O.R
6 MATHS Praveena J
7 COMPUTER Jayshri L
8 ARTS Alok K
9 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Rupali /Vinesh N
10 SWIMMING Shraddha B/ Sanket K
11 LIBRARY Pooja N
12 GAMES Shashikala K
13 GK Samruddha
14 LIFE SKILLS Sucheta R
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS FOURTH D
CLASS TEACHER - POONAM PATIL
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Marathi WT WT Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Recess CT English (Lab) EVS (Course Bk) GK
TUE Assembly Life Skills English (Course Bk) Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) Art/craft Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) Swimming/Lib (Girls I & III Week, Boys II & IV Week in a month) EVS (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk)
WED Marathi Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk) EVS (Course Bk)
THU Marathi Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Music/ Dance Comp EVS (Companion/Wk.Bk) Hindi (Companion /Wk.Bk) HA HA
FRI Games Comp English (Compaion /Wk.Bk) Maths (Lab) Recess House Meeting 12.10 TO 1.20 SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Poonam Patil
2 ENGLISH Sakshi Bansode
3 HINDI Rajyalaxmi J
4 MARATHI Poonam Patil
5 EVS Roshan D
6 MATHS Praveena J
7 COMPUTER Jayshri L
8 ARTS Deepak G
9 DANCE/MUSIC Sonali J/Rupali/Vinesh N
10 SWIMMING Shraddha B/ Sanket K
11 LIBRARY Pooja N
12 GAMES Shashikala K
13 GK Tina S
14 LIFE SKILLS Purva S