Class III Class IV Class V Class VI

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS SIXTH A
CLASS TEACHER - NITU PANDEY
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Hindi (Course Bk) WT WT English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Recess History Maths (Lab) Marathi Science (Lab)
TUE Assembly Hindi (Companion /Wk.Bk) Maths (Course Bk) History English (Course Bk) Comp Comp Science (Companion/Wk.Bk) English (Course Bk)
WED Hindi (Course Bk) Art/Craft Games History Maths (Course Bk) Science (Course Bk) Maths (Course Bk) Marathi Lib
THU Hindi (Course Bk) Geog GK Maths (Companion/Wk.Bk) Science (Course Bk) Science (Course Bk) English (Lab) HA HA
FRI Hindi (Course Bk) Geog CT/LS Music/Dance English (Course Bk) 12.10 TO 1.20 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 SPORTING ACTIVITY
SAT (7.20 a.m. to 8.10) English (Companion/Wk.Bk) (8.10 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.) Maths (9.00 a.m. to 9.30 a.m. ) Recess (9.30 a.m. to 10.15 a.m.) Marathi (10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.)Civics          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 ASSEMBLY/WT/HA/ CT Nilu Pandey
2 ENGLISH Kritika Bhat
3 MARATHI Poonam
4 HINDI Nilu Pandey
5 MATHS Sayali G
6 SCIENCE Preeti A
7 HISTORY /CIVICS Jagruti D
8 GEOGRAPHY Jagruti D
9 LIBRARY Samrudha A
10 COMPUTER Shikha P
11 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Rupali/Vinesh N
12 ARTS Deepak G
13 GAMES Atul G
14 GK Sheela S
15 LIFE SKILLS Purva Shinde
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS SIXTH B
CLASS TEACHER - SHYALI GURAV
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Maths (Course Bk) WT WT Hindi (Companion/ Wk Bk) English (Course Bk) Recess History Science (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Comp
TUE Assembly Science (Companion /Wk.Bk) Civics Maths (Companion/Wk Bk) English (Course Bk) History Science (Lab) Lib English (Course Bk)
WED Maths (Course Bk) English (Companion/Wk.Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) Hindi (Course Bk) English (Lab) History Science (Course Bk) Science (Course Bk) Comp
THU Maths (Course Bk) Geog Music/ Dance Hindi (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Art/Craft French HA HA
FRI Maths (Course Bk) Geog Games Hindi (Course Bk) French 12.10 TO 1.20 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 SPORTING ACTIVITY
SAT (7.20 a.m. to 8.10) GK (8.10 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.) Maths (Lab) (9.00 a.m. to 9.30 a.m. ) Recess (9.30 a.m. to 10.15 a.m.)French (10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.)CT/LS          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Sayali Gurav
  WT Shraddha B
  HA Sanket K
2 ENGLISH Sheela Shankpal
3 HINDI Nilu Pandey
4 SCIENCE Preeti A
5 MATHS Sayali G
6 HISTORY /CIVICS Swati Sharma
7 GEOGRAPHY Swati Sharma
8 COMPUTER Shikha P
9 ARTS Deepak G
10 DANCE/MUSIC Sonali/Rupali/Vinesh N
11 LIBRARY Samrudha A
12 GAMES Shashikala K
13 GK Samruddha
14 LIFE SKILLS Purva Shinde
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL NASHIK
TIME TABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
TERM I -(W.E.F . 12.06.2017) CLASS SIXTH C
CLASS TEACHER - PRAVEENA JOSHI
PERIOD I II III IV V   VI VII VIII IX
DAY 9.05 a.m. to 9.35 a.m. 9.35 a.m. to 10.05 a.m. 10.05 a.m. to 10.35 a.m. 10.35 a.m. to 11.10 a.m. 11.10 a.m. to 11.40 p.m. 11.40 p.m. to 12.10 p.m. 12.10 p.m. to 12.40 p.m. 12.40 p.m. to 1.20 p.m. 1.20 p.m. to 2.00 p.m. 2.00 p.m. to 2.35 p.m.
MON Maths (Course Bk) WT WT Science (Course Bk) Maths (Lab) Recess English (Lab) Hindi (Course Bk) French French
TUE Assembly Maths (Companion/Wk. Bk) English (Course Bk) Civics Hindi (Course Bk) Lib Hindi (Course Bk) Comp Comp
WED Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Music/Dance Science (Course Bk) Games Hindi (Course Bk) Geo Science (Lab)
THU Maths (Course Bk) Hindi (Companion/Wk.Bk) English (Companion/Wk.Bk) Science (Course Bk) Art/Craft French History HA HA
FRI Maths (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) English (Course Bk) Science (Companion/ Wk.Bk) Geog 12.10 TO 1.20 NON SPORTING ACTIVITY SHORT BREAK 1.20 TO 1.30 1.30 TO 2.30 SPORTING ACTIVITY
SAT (7.20 a.m. to 8.10)CT/LS (8.10 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.) GK (9.00 a.m. to 9.30 a.m. ) Recess (9.30 a.m. to 10.15 a.m.) History (10.15 a.m. to 11.00 a.m.) History          
 
SR.NO SUBJECT TEACHER
1 CT/ASSEMBLY/HA/WT Praveena Joshi
2 WT Avinash V
3 HA Alok K
4 ENGLISH Smita Patil
5 HINDI Nilu Pandey
6 SCIENCE Preeti A
7 MATHS Praveena J
8 HISTORY /CIVICS Swati Sharma
9 GEOGRAPHY Swati Sharma
10 COMPUTER Jayshri Patil
11 ARTS Avinash V
12 DANCE/MUSIC Pooja S/Rupali/Vinesh N
13 LIBRARY Samrudha A
14 GAMES Shashikala K
15 GK Samruddha
16 FRENCH Sania R
17 LIFE SKILLS Purva Shinde